A review on some of the basic requirements to get German job seekers Visa 0


Germany job seeker visaIf you are keen to join some overseas company in Germany then we are quite sure that you will be aware of visa for Germany job seeker. This visa is given to foreign national who are keen to work in the country of Germany. This visa permits holder to enjoy continuous stay and searching for job in Germany for a period of about 6 months.

The visa for Germany job seeker is both long term as well as short term in nature and it acts as a permit for temporary residence.

 

Knowing about the features of Germany job seekers visa:

  • It is a permit for Temporary residence or you can call it a permit for job search for a period of 6 months
  • If you are eligible to get a German job within a period of 6 months, then you can easily apply for the German work visa
  • If you fail to find job for you within given timeline, then you need to get back to origin country

Knowing the eligibility of getting Germany job seekers visa:

  • You need to complete 15 years of Minimum STEM education in any one of the following streams Science, Technical, Engineering or Mathematics
  • You need to have 3 years Minimum work experience which is relevant to the field of education

Knowing the required funds and documents:

  • Need to have a valid passport having a pending validity of minimum 12 months
  • Letter of motivation stating the prime reasons for applying for jobs in Germany
  • Documents supporting the educational qualificationWell prepared resume with employment and educational details
  • Proof stating the accommodation option in Germany
  • Proof stating source of sufficient fund for a sustainable stay in Germany
  • Proof of health as well as medical insurance
  • Availability proof of minimum fund of 3.5 lakhs in cash
  • Letter of referral
  • Personal status proof

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *