B1 Business Visa for Overseas Entrepreneurs 0


B1 Business VisaThe B-1 Business visa is a non-immigrant visa group is meant only for a specific and definite activity. The maximum time period for an overseas individual as a B-1 non-immigrant in the United States is 6 months this is the genuine time period for entry which is fair and sensible for finishing off the purpose of the visit to the country. 

The foreign candidates need to prove that they have adequate funds to cover the expenditures of the journey and their stay in the country. They are also advised to show their residence overseas, which you have no aim of discarding.

This B1 Business visa is mainly meant for business activities that are necessary things to your business activities overseas. This covers up a broad range of actions such as discussions with associates, attending meetings, taking orders for goods produced and located outside the United States, engaging in conferences, attending meetings, and exploring the options for starting a new business in the US.  

Usually, no one can perform a service any connect in any activity that would include a local for hire within the US. What comprises local service for hire will be based on the conditions of each case, but normally any activity you carry out in this country have to be directly linked with the part of your work overseas.  

Overseas entrepreneurs those who want to go to the US are required to apply for the visa at least 60 days before their journey date. The time for obtaining a visa is dependent on the consulates. The applicants need to carry the essential documents at the time of discussion for receiving the B1 Business visa

Required Qualifications: 

  • To apply for a B1 business visa, the candidate needs to show that he/she has qualified for the U.S. visa in accordance with the U.S. Immigration and Nationality Act (INA) to a consular officer. 
  • Need to show that you stay in the country for a precise, limited time period
  • Proof of means that cover your everyday expenditure while residing in the country. 
  • Need to show that your trip to the country is purely on a temporary basis, such as pleasure, or medical treatment or business. 
  • Need to show that you have a residence outside the country, in addition to other necessary economic or social security’s, that will make sure your return trip to your homeland  at the end of your trip

If you are interested, Please fill out our Enquiry Form, so that one of our visa expert will get back to you.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *