Denmark Green Card Scheme – A Popular Option for Denmark Immigration 0


Denmark Green Card SchemePlanning to work in Denmark? Pondering on how to migrate to Denmark for the purpose of seeking work? Denmark green card scheme is the right option for people like you. Under Denmark green card scheme, one can be granted with a residence permit for the purpose of seeking work and working in the country. Individuals who obtain residence permit under the Denmark green card scheme will be able to carry out any paid or unpaid work. Also, if you qualify under Denmark green card scheme, you are not required to obtain a work permit.

Who do not Require a Work Permit?

A work permit is not required for individuals who wish to work and live in Denmark, if they hold a Danish residence permit on the grounds of family reunification or asylum or hold a residence permit under humanitarian grounds.

Denmark Green Card Scheme Eligibility Criteria:

Aspirants who apply under Denmark green card scheme need to qualify in Denmark green card points calculator. In simple terms, a residence and work permit under the Denmark green card scheme is granted based on individual’s assessment in Denmark green card points calculator. Applicants who wish to apply for Denmark Green card Scheme need to meet the following criteria:

  • Qualify in Denmark green card points calculator
  • Full health insurance covering you and your family members
  • Financial funds to support yourself and your accompanying family members during your stay in the country

Denmark Green Card Points Calculator:

Denmark green card applicants need to qualify in Denmark green card points calculator. One needs to score minimum 100 points in Denmark green card points calculator in order to be qualify under Denmark Green card scheme. Points will be awarded against certain factors which include:

  • Educational qualifications
  • Language skills
  • Work experience
  • Age criteria
  • Adaptability nature

Denmark Green Card Validity:

Denmark green card will be granted initially for a period of three years, with the possibility of extension of another one year, which can be further extended for a period of four years. Successful applicants of Denmark green card will be able to bring their eligible dependent family members to the country.

If you are interested, fill out MoreVisas Enquiry Form, so that one of our visa consultant will appraoch you soon.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *