Get to Know More About Visitor Visa to USA from India 0


Visitor Visa of USA from IndiaPlanning to take a break from your hectic schedule by visiting to USA? Wish to have a hassle-free entry to your dream destination? Well, read on to find the necessary information that would help you to visit USA effortlessly. Applying for Visiting Visa to USA from India is an ideal option for individuals planning to tour to overseas that is surrounded with resplendent natural attractions for vacation. 

USA Visitor Visa Overview:

It’s a known fact that holidays are exceptional for many reasons and every individual can get long lasting memories only by spending their precious time with their near and dear ones in their desired holiday destination. In general an overseas individual is permitted to Visit USA for many reasons such as for visiting family members and friends, on business works or for sightseeing. Whatever the reason may be, he or she is requested to apply for visitor visa of USA which is also called B-2 Visa to enter the nation. 

USA B-2 Visa:

USA Visitor Visa (B2 Visa) is a non-immigrant visa issued for overseas applicants who aspires to enter the nation on temporarily basis for pleasure, visiting friends, children, and relatives, for attending special events or for medical treatment. Remember, foreign national entering their dream destination on visitor visa are not permitted to involve in activities like business, study or work. In case the purpose of your visit is business, then you are suggested to apply for US Business Visa (B1 Visa). Based on the purpose of your visit, you can apply for visiting visa to USA from India. However, United States has its own visa requirements that have to be met by the respective applicant. And, the maximum length of stay in the nation under this special visa class is six months or less. An extension to the duration of six months may be possible by submitting a visitor visa extension request to USCIS.

Basic Pre-requisites to Visit USA:

Overseas nationals aspiring to visit United Nations must meet few basic requirements such as:

  • Valid passport
  • Enough funds to support themselves financially during their stay 
  • Return tickets 
  • Health insurance coverage
  • Must be able to prove that your intention to visit the nation is for short period

If you are willing to apply this visa, fill out our Enquiry Form, so one of our visa expert will get back to you.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *