Major Requirements to Apply For Entrepreneur Start-Up Visa 0

Entrepreneur Visa

Canada, the land of opportunities for skilled professionals has rolled out as a popular destination for many immigrants. The country has topped the list when vied in many aspects such as the vibrant economy, quality living standards and a sizeable number of career and employment opportunities. Besides its plethora number of prospects, this world-class maple leaf nation is also widely known for resplendent landscapes and modern restaurants.

Being an ideal destination for many overseas professionals, immigrating to Canada has become a life changing choice to fulfill your long-term career goals. If you are one amongst those who is planning to migrate to Canada from India, then there are infinite visa options to immigrate to your dream destination at a faster pace. 


Why Choose Canada Immigration?

With the rise in demand for skilled professionals and more employment opportunities, Maple Leaf nation has promulgated many immigration plans to lure more applicants from across the globe for working, start a business or to invest in any of the business. Have any plans to start your business in your dream destination?  If yes, choose Canada Entrepreneur Visa to build your scalable and innovative companies that could compete in a better way in the global economy. 
There are many reasons why most overseas individuals choose Maple Leaf nation to start their new business such as:

  • High standard of life 
  • Affordable business and tax costs 
  • Booming economy 
  • Excellence in innovation and research 

Successful applicants under Entrepreneur Start-Up Visa Program will connect with the private sector organizations of the province, where they can get guidance, funding as well as the essential guidance in operating and opening their business in Canada.

Eligibility Requirements of Entrepreneur Visa:

Following are the requirements that an overseas applicant must meet to fulfill their long-term aspirations:

  • Must have received a supporting letter from the government designated companies 
  • Proficiency in English or French language
  • Have successfully completed the one-year post-secondary education 
  • Have enough funds to support themselves financially during their stay 
  • Must meet the health and character requirements

If you are interested to apply this Visa, fill out our Enquiry form, so one of our visa expert wil get back to you.

Leave a Reply