Starting a New Life by Residing and Working on Australian Work Visa 0


Australian work visaAustralia has got immigration system targeted at minimizing shortage of skills. The Australian 457 job visa which is a temporary business visa permits employers to sponsor foreign employees, has proved to be favorable.

Employers in Australia and foreign employers could sponsor a skilled employee under 457 visa or a period of time upto 4 years. Members of family are also welcome and are permitted to do job or study during their reside in Australia.

After an individual Visit Australia 457 work visa, there are no restrictions on the number of times they could visit or leave the nation.

For employer to get entitled to apply for employee to visit Australia under 457 visa they should meet the requirements which are as follows:

  • Applying to be sponsor to hire foreign employees.
  • Hiring the foreign employees for filling the nominated positions
  • Nominating the occupations they seek to fill and the workers they are looking to fill those jobs
  • Posing as a sponsor for workers applying for visa
  • Cooperating with the department of immigration monitoring the needs
  • The worker who visits Australia under 457 work visa should
  • Apply for the visa
  • Accept the job offer from the employer
  • Meet the conditions listed on their visa

Employee Eligibility Criteria for 457 Work Visa

  • Employees who are looking to apply for 457 job visa should meet the following criteria:
  • Sponsored by entitled employer
  • Show proficiency in English language
  • Got skills, job experience that bout the needs of job.
  • Entitled for relative licenses connected with the job.
  • Employees who want to work in Australia on its work visa should meet the health needs that includes health insurance, good character.

Employer Eligibility Criteria for 457 Work Visa

Employer should be approved as sponsor prior it could hire foreign employees under its work visa. To get approved, employer should be business of Australia and it commit for employing local labor and should undertake non biased job practices.

If you want to apply, please fill out our Enquiry Form, so that one of our visa expert will get back to you.

Leave a Reply