Step by Step Guide to USA B1 Business Visa 0


USA B1 Business VisaSet in the midst of South America and Canada by the sides of the famous Atlantic Ocean, the United States of America is one thing that none could actually like to skip off their things-to-do list before their resign from the lives. Considered as the birth place of the cosmopolitan culture, the United States of America is most happening place in almost all the areas right from tourism to education to business, thanks to the expansion of universities and industries over the past few decades.

If you are all set to shift your focus towards US for your business meetings, you got to have a valid USA business visa in order to cruise through the land of opportunities, excitement and business.

What is USA Business Visa ?

As the name suggests, USA business visa is a visa program that enables any visitor to enter USA and stay there for a period of six months. The validity period of B1 visa would, however, be of ten years with a multiple entry option.

Apply for USA Business Visa:

You can now apply for US business visa. All you have to do is – approach a nearby visa consultancy to get the things done for you. Although you can approach the consulate on your own, it’s advisable that you take the help of a visa agency as rules generally keep on changing from country to country. Before you think of USA B1 business visa, you need to know the eligibility and documentation that’s required to process this type of visa.

Documents Required for USA Business Visa:

These are the key documents that you need to have in order to apply for USA B1 business visa

  • Valid passport
  • Appointment details
  • Itinerary of the tour
  • Letter from the employer about the purpose of the tour
  • Tax statements of the last three years (if employer) or three months (if individual)
  • Names and addresses of clients who are residing in the United States
  • Details as to why the employer selected you instead of others
  • A digital photograph

Here is the step by step guide to get B1 business visa

  • Step 1: complete DS160 form
  • Step 2: Pay the visa fee
  • Step 3: Schedule visa interview
  • Step 4: Take appointment for US visa fingerprinting
  • Step 5: Attend the visa interview

For more information about Business Visa for USA, fill out Our Enquiry form, So our Visa Experts will approach you.

Leave a Reply