Visit Australia Through Australia Tourist Visa 0


Australia Tourist VisaPeople those who are wishing to visit Australia for short business purpose or planning for a holiday trip can apply for a visitor visa (subclass 600). Under this visitor visa, you can come to Australia for a holiday or to visit your relatives, for a medical treatment, social or recreational reasons or any other short-term works. Depending upon the length of your stay, the purpose of visit, your passport, and your current location, the type of visa is issued for you to visit the country. 

Under this visitor visa, you cannot work or provide any service to the business organizations or you cannot do any type of businesses, selling goods to the public of that country. This Australia tourist visa has three streams 

The Three Sreams Are:

  • Tourist stream: This is for the people those who want to travel to Australia for a holiday, or to visit their family or friends. So, those who want to apply for this visa should apply from their homeland. 
  • Business visitor stream: This is for the business people who want to travel to the country for a short business visits, they can attend conferences, meetings or negotiations. 
  • Sponsored Family stream: This for those who want to visit their family or friends for applying you must be outside Australia and when the visa is decided and there is no option for applying another visa while you stay in the country. 

Benefits of Australia Tourist Visa:

  • For those who visits the country on a visitor visa can stay up to 90 days 
  • The candidates can extend their stay longer than 90 days by applying for a visa extension without leaving the country
  • This visa is a multiple-entry visa, the people can travel Australia numerous times and can stay up to 90 days in each visit and there is no requirement to maintain a minimum gap between each trip. 

General Requirements: 

  • The applicants must check all the required documents necessary before applying the visa.
  • Should show the proof of sufficient funds supporting their stay in the country.
  • In case, if you are attending any conference or meeting regarding any business you need to show the invitation or pass related to that meeting.
  • The applicants must have the valid passport that is the validly should be for at least 6 months from the date of entry.
  • If you are visiting your relatives or friends, a letter of invitation from them is necessary.

Thus, the Australia tourist visa lets you visit the country with various benefits. By fulfilling the above requirements, you can easily gain the visa for visiting. 

If you want to apply Australia tourist visa, please fill out our Enquiry Form, so that one of our visa expert will get back to you.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *