Visit Canada Through Canada Visitor Visa 0


Canada Visitor VisaAre you in a plan to visit Canada? The decision of visiting Canada is an appreciable step for those who are pursuing this dream. This country recorded over 200,000 new arrivals every year and stood as the top most dreaming destinations of the world. You can make your dream come true through this Canada Visitor Visa

What is a Visitor Visa? 

Individuals those who are willing to travel to the country on a temporary purpose like to work, study or visit are issued a visitor visa. This visa is applicable for those who are not Canadian citizens and those do not possess a permanent resident card or not the holders of a minister’s permit. All the visitors must possess a visitor visa prior to their entry into the port. Under certain conditions, some visitors are excused. They are advised to carry their visa at the time of their arrival to the port of entry. 

The Canada Visitor Visa is a Two-Step Process: 

Step 1: The first and foremost thing to be done by the overseas nationals is to submit a visa application to the authorities of Canadian visa office from their hometown. The applicants are scheduled for an interview where the visa officer will check all your documents and your intention behind your travel.


Step 2: This is the last step for your entry into the country. Once you are done with the above process you can travel to the country and after landing an immigration officer at the port of entry will ask you some questions in order to make sure their eligibility.

This visa is can be used for a single or multiple entries into the country. Coming to single entry the visa is issued up to a period of 6 months starting from the date of your journey. For the multiple entry visas it is valid up to five years. Whatever visa the immigration officer at the port will grant the Canada visitor visa initially for a period of six months. Individuals already possessing permanent visa are not restricted for creaming a temporary visa. 

Visa Requirements:

  • The applicant should possess a valid passport.
  • Should have a confirmation mail regarding your employment from the employer.
  • Leave letter granted by the employer.
  • Should have a proof of your immigration status like work/study permit card, employment identity card etc.
  • Candidates with no invitation must provide their detailed purpose for their plan of travel.

It’s a great opportunity for the candidates those who are willing to study, work or visit the country on a holiday through this visitor visa. 

‚ÄčIf you are interested, please fill out our Enquiry Form, so that one of our visa expert will get back to you.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *